fbpx
Parco La Quiete Lonato Del Garda

Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the web services of the site https://www.parcolaquiete.it
The information is provided only for the site https://www.parcolaquiete.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The “owner” of the treatment
The owner of their treatment is Park la Quiete.

Place of data processing
The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations adequately trained on the protection of confidentiality.

Types of data processed
Browsing data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days and in any case no more than the time necessary to requests presented.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Personal data collected through this method will be used by Park la Quiete for the sole purpose of giving feedback to the request for information received and for any subsequent related communications.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

Cookies:
See the cookies link below: click here

Purpose of the treatment
The data will be processed for the following purposes:

  • navigation on this website;
  • any request for contact, with the sending of information requested by you;
  • possible compilation of data collection form in dedicated areas.

Method of treatment
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Will the treatments related to the web services offered by this site be physically hosted At SiteGround.com Inc.

Nature of the provision of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data indicated in contacts. Failure to provide data marked with the symbol *, may make it impossible to obtain what is requested or use the services of the data controller.

Right to access personal data and other rights
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or ask for it to be integrated or updated, or the rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed without special formalities and in any case without charge to the Data Controller: Park la Quiete.

Date of update: February 2018

Menu